thank you
Your email has been sent.
Fashion Place 2720-2746 Decker Blvd 1,300 - 9,800 SF of Retail Space Available in Columbia, SC 29206

Highlights
- Strategically located near Fort Jackson & in close proximity to Columbia Place Mall & Virginia College
- Center of Columbia Place Mall retail node
- Located at a signalized intersection with several access points from Decker Boulevard & Trenholm Road
- Excellent co-tenancy with national & local brands like Goodwill, Dollar Tree, dd’s discounts, Badcock Home Furniture & More and It’s Fashion Metro
Space Availability (3)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 2720D | 1,300 SF | Negotiable | $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $150.69 /m²/YR $12.56 /m²/MO $1,517 /MO $18,200 /YR | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 2728 | 3,500 SF | Negotiable | $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $150.69 /m²/YR $12.56 /m²/MO $4,083 /MO $49,000 /YR | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 2732 | 5,000 SF | Negotiable | $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $150.69 /m²/YR $12.56 /m²/MO $5,833 /MO $70,000 /YR | Triple Net (NNN) |
2720-2746 Decker Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2720D
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
2720-2746 Decker Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2728
2720-2746 Decker Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2732
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.
2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.
3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.
4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.